?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
22 February 2008 @ 09:21 pm
Moco + Hiro = me dies  
Ok, no time to put it under fake cut. I know, I know, I have like, a bunch of unfinished draft entries saved on my blogger, and I wanted to talk about Ohno's Freestyle, WaHaHa's B-side "BJ", last week's tv shows (Gakkou, Shukudai, Muchaburi, ctKt) and ISWAK2 Ep. 10 but this one made me all "OMG SERIOUSLY?!" and just... ahhhh. wow!

Mocomichi, Aibu in drama version of Watase's "Zettai Kareshi"

Fuji TV is adapting Yuu Watase's shojo manga "Zettai Kareshi" (also known as "Absolute Boyfriend") as a live-action drama series, starring Mocomichi Hayami and Saki Aibu. The six-volume manga was originally serialized in Shojo Comic and has sold more than 1.6 million books.

Aibu plays a temp worker in search of a boyfriend, and she ends up in possession of a "robot" known as Night Tenjo (Hayami), who is programmed to be the perfect boyfriend. However, this creates a love triangle with a distinguished young man at Aibu's company (played by Hiro Mizushima) who has feelings for her.

The series will air on Tuesdays at 9:00pm, starting on April 8.


I just... love Ken-on. ♥
 
 
Current Mood: ecstaticecstatic
 
 
 
Fuu // where there is a Fuu, there is food!: [NewS] Koyama // ?!solitair on February 22nd, 2008 02:16 pm (UTC)
*____________* Honma ni?! alksdjflskdjfalskdjfalksdfjsdlkfjsdlk *DAIS* Zettai Kareshi was one of my favourite manga series ever!!!!!!! Man this is awesome! It's the first time that Yuu Watase's work is gonna be turned into a drama :DDDDDDD LOLOLOL omg hahahaah he's gonna play Soushi akakakakaka.

Dude. That means Hiro will be in glasses *_* Holy alskdfjalskdfjsdlk *dais*

...

Okay, I'm done fangirling now.

...Although I think Hiro would make a better Night than Mocomichi would 8D *smacked*
mellie belly 0_0: Eito Renjaamelliemelll on February 22nd, 2008 02:51 pm (UTC)
LOL. After reading your comment I hurriedly searched for the manga, was pretty much convinced that it's a good one. :D

I also like Mocomichi so it feels like another Ikemen Paradise (though they're only two, lol) for me, but I read that Hiro's role will be this sweet guy who likes the main girl so yeah, uhhh... I'm just so excited.

And oh, I read from a friend's blog that the setting will be in a workplace rather than in school? Not sure, but I hope this won't ruin the plot of the manga.

Hiro. glasses. drools.
Fuu // where there is a Fuu, there is food!: [NewS] Massu // I R ALIEN.solitair on February 22nd, 2008 04:58 pm (UTC)
Mocomichi is awesome too, but somehow I think if the roles were switched around between him and Hiro it would make it even MORE amusing XDD;;

Yeah, I wonder what it's gonna be like because back in the manga Soushi was Riko's neighbour since childhood and everything *_* Ougad can't wait! <33333
mellie belly 0_0: ryo mr. xmelliemelll on February 23rd, 2008 04:58 pm (UTC)
Ok, almost done reading the manga and I have to agree that Hiro will look way cooler as Night. D: But yeah, I'll be fine seeing Moco having more kissing scenes with Aibu than with Hiro, lol.
Tamegoroutamegorou on February 22nd, 2008 05:20 pm (UTC)
Yuu Watase?! COOL! Reminds me of my childhood otaku days!XD

BTW,I'm a MoccoxTeppei fan too! hahaha! But HiroxMocco seems interesting too.XD Naaah,TeppeixMocco forever!XD
mellie belly 0_0: hiro chumelliemelll on February 22nd, 2008 05:24 pm (UTC)
I'm reading the manga right now to see how awesome it is. :)

Yes, the good ol' Gokusen 2 days. LOL. TeppeixMoco somehow looks a bit funny standing next to each other cause of the height difference but both are just adorable so I won't complain. :D
theahhmomenttheahhmoment on February 22nd, 2008 08:45 pm (UTC)
REallyyyy? I've never heard of that manga before. Actually I don't really manga that much, that's why. I'm so glad he's in another drama again! ^______^ I still need to watch "Lovely Complex". School is taking over my life.

My friend gave me a lot of Hiro's clipping the other day. *dances*
mellie belly 0_0: chibi junmelliemelll on February 23rd, 2008 04:42 pm (UTC)
I'm not really into mangas either, I just read those that I found out will be made into a live-action drama, especially of my fave actors, but now I'm almost done with this one, lol and I can say it's really cute. :D

Yay~! I love your friend now for giving Hiro clips. :D
Taka: Sakurai Sho - THE SHOWgenshoku_gal on February 23rd, 2008 01:26 am (UTC)
omg i used to love this manga lol
mellie belly 0_0: arashimelliemelll on February 23rd, 2008 04:43 pm (UTC)
I'm loving it now and I can't for the live-action. :D
mellie belly 0_0: chibi ryomelliemelll on February 24th, 2008 06:20 am (UTC)
LOL. I mean 'cant wait'. Damn I'm lame.
melons: junichiryo_x_pi on February 23rd, 2008 02:52 am (UTC)
APRIL COME QUICK PLEEEEEEEEEASE.
...though I'm not too fond of Aibu Saki. xP
mellie belly 0_0: junichimelliemelll on February 23rd, 2008 04:48 pm (UTC)
OH YES APRIL! And, and the SP SP *lol your icon reminded me* and Ryo's Last Friends.
I didn't really appreciate her until I watched Utahime so now I'm fine with her being with those guys (plus I've seen her with Moco on Regatta so I know what to expect from those two). Btw, the Hiro chinese forum closed down, no? D:
pali_mari: Ito Masashi-2pali_mari on February 23rd, 2008 03:58 pm (UTC)
I'm so glad Mizushima Hiro will have new work out.
Me~~I'd ditched the robot and went with Hiro anyday. Don't kick me. You know who I like best. ^U^ v
mellie belly 0_0: hiro chumelliemelll on February 23rd, 2008 04:54 pm (UTC)
Me too, I'm just too excited to finally watch him on a weekly basis again.
LOL. Well, we all know who shall we choose between the robot and the real guy in hot glasses, lol, but as I'm reading the manga now, I kinda wish he'll play Night instead. D:
_nakitomo_naki on February 24th, 2008 06:18 am (UTC)
~~,


Aibu's come a long way.. despite Utahime's ratings, here she is again on another main role.
well, she's improved alot since Attention Pls.

hehehe.


on with the fangurling.


MOCO+HIRO--> *speechless*
mellie belly 0_0: ryo mr. xmelliemelll on February 24th, 2008 06:42 am (UTC)
Yes, she's come a long way, and is working with more guys that I adore, damn. Not an Aibu fan but I think she's ok. :) She only used to remind me of that annoying girl who keeps on stalking Ryo on every drama *lol Gambatte Ikimasshoi and AP* but it somehow changed when I saw her on Utahime. :D